Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Zahirabad: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

B.B. Patil

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,44,631

over Suresh Kumar Shetkar (INC)

Turnout

75.92%

Zahirabad, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1B.B. PatilWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,08,66146.46%
2Suresh Kumar ShetkarIndian National Congress3,64,03033.25%
3Madan Mohan Rao. KTelugu Desam Party1,57,49714.39%
4Marri DurgeshRepublican Party of India (A)18,0271.65%
5Mahmood MohiuddinYSR Congress Party12,3831.13%
6Syed FerozuddinBahujan Samaj Party8,1800.75%
7Benjamin RajuIndependent4,8040.44%
8Rama RaoIndependent4,4260.40%
9Dr. Suneel Kumar ChowdharyAam Aadmi Party3,2850.30%
10Tandale Ambaji RaoIndependent2,3230.21%
NOTA (None of the above)11,1901.02%
Total votes10,94,806100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close