Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2024 · 13 May 2024

Zahirabad: Lok Sabha 2024 result

Winner

Suresh Kumar Shetkar

Indian National Congress

Margin

46,188

over B. B. Patil (BJP)

Turnout

75.29%

Zahirabad, Lok Sabha 2024: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Suresh Kumar ShetkarWonIndian National Congress5,28,41842.73%
2B. B. PatilBharatiya Janata Party4,82,23039.00%
3Anilkumar GaliBharat Rashtra Samithi1,72,07813.92%
4Kotha Balija BaswarajTelangana Praja Shakthi Party8,3730.68%
5Chavagani ManiAlliance of Democratic Reforms Party6,3090.51%
6Yakub Sharif MdIndependent5,4890.44%
7Mahadhev Swami MatamIndependent5,4120.44%
8B. Maruthi RaoIndependent4,2520.34%
9S. RajuIndependent3,5140.28%
10Satyanarayana Goud KovuriIndependent2,8760.23%
11Ramesh. Sajjapur.Independent2,4790.20%
12Kammari AnandeeshwarIndependent2,3840.19%
13Jaipal Nayak JadavathIndependent2,2680.18%
14Gurrapu MachanderAll India Forward Bloc1,7690.14%
15T.D.S. ManiDharma Samaj Party1,6550.13%
16Mohd SaddamIndependent1,5680.13%
17Malepu Mohan ReddyPyramid Party of India1,1020.09%
18Ashok TalariIndependent8370.07%
19Romala Babu DurgaiahIndia Praja Bandhu Party6030.05%
NOTA (None of the above)2,9770.24%
Total votes12,36,593100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close