Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Mahbubnagar: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Manne Srinivas Reddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

77,829

over Aruna D.K (BJP)

Total votes

9,84,634

Mahbubnagar, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Manne Srinivas ReddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,11,40241.78%
2Aruna D.KBharatiya Janata Party3,33,57333.88%
3Challa Vamshi Chand ReddyIndian National Congress1,93,63119.67%
4Imtiyaz AhamadIndependent8,4950.86%
5Pola Prashanth KumarIndependent5,7830.59%
6Munnurukapu Gopal ReddyIndependent4,7350.48%
7Imran Ahmed KhanAmbedkar National Congress4,4620.45%
8D. ThimmappaIndependent3,4890.35%
9V. Dasram NayakBahujan Mukti Party2,4820.25%
10Jorigha VishweshwarIndependent2,4710.25%
11E. Shivadurgavaraprasad ReddyIndian Rakshaka Nayakudu Party2,0120.20%
12Azeez Khan M.A.Independent1,4990.15%
NOTA (None of the above)10,6001.08%
Total votes9,84,634100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close