Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Mahbubnagar: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Ap Jithender Reddy

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

2,590

over Jaipal Reddy Sudini (INC)

Turnout

71.54%

Mahbubnagar, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Ap Jithender ReddyWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi3,34,22832.94%
2Jaipal Reddy SudiniIndian National Congress3,31,63832.68%
3Dr. Janardhan Reddy NagamBharatiya Janata Party2,72,79126.88%
4S.R.PremaiahPyramid Party of India30,3882.99%
5Kadire KrishnaBahujan Samaj Party15,7791.55%
6H.A. RahmanYSR Congress Party9,1050.90%
7Ibrahim SyedIndependent4,5490.45%
8Dr. Chandra Sekhar. AIndependent4,0330.40%
9S. Shiva ShankarIndependent3,2520.32%
NOTA (None of the above)9,0370.89%
Total votes10,14,800100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close