Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2019 · 11 Apr 2019

Malkajgiri: Lok Sabha 2019 result

Winner

Anumula Revanth Reddy

Indian National Congress

Margin

10,919

over Marri Rajashekar Reddy (TRS)

Total votes

15,63,063

Malkajgiri, Lok Sabha 2019: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Anumula Revanth ReddyWonIndian National Congress6,03,74838.63%
2Marri Rajashekar ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi5,92,82937.93%
3Ramchander Rao NBharatiya Janata Party3,04,28219.47%
4Mahender Reddy BongunooriJana Sena Party28,4201.82%
5Thirupataiah EnduramIndependent3,7500.24%
6Donthula BikshapathiIndependent3,3080.21%
7Rajender PonnalaIndependent2,6800.17%
8Sai Kiran GoneIndependent1,6640.11%
9Chamakura RajaiahSocial Justice Party of India1,3510.09%
10Balamani BuruIndia Praja Bandhu Party1,2360.08%
11C. Chandra SekharIndependent1,1800.08%
12Dharmasanam BhanumurthyPraja Satta Party7200.05%
NOTA (None of the above)17,8951.14%
Total votes15,63,063100.00%

Source: ECI results website, archived copy (provisional figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close