Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Malkajgiri: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Ch. Malla Reddy

Telugu Desam Party

Margin

28,166

over Mynampally Hanumanth Rao (TRS)

Turnout

50.97%

Malkajgiri, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Ch. Malla ReddyWonTelugu Desam Party5,23,35632.30%
2Mynampally Hanumanth RaoTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,95,19030.56%
3Satyanarayana SarveyIndian National Congress2,33,53014.41%
4Dr.Jayaprakash Narayan .NLok Satta Party1,58,2489.77%
5V.Dinesh ReddyYSR Congress Party1,15,2217.11%
6Divakar Dharanikota SudhakarAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen18,5441.14%
7Prof. K.NageshwarIndependent13,2390.82%
8Dr.N.V.Sudha KiranAam Aadmi Party8,3010.51%
9Jajula BhaskarShramajeevi Party7,9530.49%
10Karunakar.RBahujan Samaj Party6,1330.38%
11D.BikshapathiIndependent5,7170.35%
12Bandi SudhakarJai Samaikyandhra Party4,0950.25%
13Anjaneyulu.EIndependent2,6770.17%
14Kante SayannaIndependent2,2610.14%
15Surakanti Venkat ReddyPyramid Party of India2,0490.13%
16Dasari Bharath ReddyIndependent1,6930.10%
17Bhoj Raj KoyalkarIndependent1,5470.10%
18Gajabinkar BansilalIndependent1,4160.09%
19Murari.T.NShivsena1,3900.09%
20Peesari Satish ReddyIndependent1,3250.08%
21M.Nageswara RaoIndependent1,3010.08%
22Vattikuti Ramarao GoudIndependent1,0320.06%
23M.T.VarugheseIndependent1,0260.06%
24Rahul PanditIndependent8990.06%
25Paduri Srinivas ReddyTelangana Loksatta Party8020.05%
26B.Veera Hanumantha ReddyIndependent7750.05%
27Sathyanarayana Yaadav PeddiboyinaB.C.Bharata Desam Party5960.04%
28Sutharapu PadmaiahAndhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party5290.03%
29Polisetty Krishna RaoIndependent4960.03%
30Potturi Tulasi DasIndependent4110.03%
NOTA (None of the above)8,6920.54%
Total votes16,20,444100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close