Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Lok Sabha 2014: every constituency

Telangana Rashtra Samithi wins 11 of 17

17 seats. Each bar is the party's share of the seats.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
TRS·1··28111,67,184
INC···1·121,04,916
TDP····1·128,166
BJP·····112,54,735
AIMIM·····112,02,454
YSRCP···1··112,204

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Lok Sabha 2014: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1AdilabadSTGodam NageshTRS4,30,8471,71,29016.38%
2PeddapalleSCBalka SumanTRS5,65,4962,91,15828.48%
3KarimnagarGeneralVinod Kumar BoianapalliTRS5,05,3582,04,65218.19%
4NizamabadGeneralKalvakuntla KavithaTRS4,39,3071,67,18416.17%
5ZahirabadGeneralB.B. PatilTRS5,08,6611,44,63113.21%
6MedakGeneralKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoTRS6,57,4923,97,02933.34%
7MalkajgiriGeneralCh. Malla ReddyTDP5,23,35628,1661.74%
8SecunderabadGeneralBandaru DattatreyaBJP4,38,2712,54,73525.38%
9HyderabadGeneralAsaduddin OwaisiAIMIM5,13,8682,02,45420.84%
10ChevellaGeneralKonda Vishweshwar ReddyTRS4,35,07773,0235.55%
11MahbubnagarGeneralAp Jithender ReddyTRS3,34,2282,5900.26%
12NagarkurnoolSCYellaiah NandiINC4,20,07516,6761.50%
13NalgondaGeneralGutha Sukhender ReddyINC4,72,0931,93,15616.24%
14BhongirGeneralDr. Boora Narsaiah GoudTRS4,48,16430,5442.52%
15WarangalSCKadiyam SrihariTRS6,61,6393,92,57433.42%
16MahabubabadSTProf. Azmeera Seetaram NaikTRS3,20,56934,9923.11%
17KhammamGeneralPonguleti Srinivasa ReddyYSRCP4,22,43412,2041.03%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close