Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Medak: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

3,97,029

over Dr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy (INC)

Turnout

77.70%

Medak, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi6,57,49255.20%
2Dr.P. Shravan Kumar ReddyIndian National Congress2,60,46321.87%
3Chaganla Narendra NathBharatiya Janata Party1,81,80415.26%
4Kundeti. Ravi.Independent33,5072.81%
5Prabhugoud, PullaiahgariYSR Congress Party11,7520.99%
6Kompelli PrabhudasRepublican Party of India (A)7,5990.64%
7Y. Shankar GoudBahujan Samaj Party6,6430.56%
8Iqbal Ali ZafarMajlis Bachao Tahreek5,0100.42%
9Meka. Subba RaoIndependent4,4410.37%
10Bomma BaleshamPyramid Party of India3,2970.28%
11Gajabhinkar BansilalIndependent3,2810.28%
12Balaraju MittapallyIndependent2,9730.25%
13Gurjada Bheeraiah YadavIndependent2,0530.17%
NOTA (None of the above)10,6960.90%
Total votes11,91,011100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close