Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Warangal: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Kadiyam Srihari

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

3,92,574

over Rajaiah Siricilla (INC)

Turnout

76.52%

Warangal, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Kadiyam SrihariWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi6,61,63956.33%
2Rajaiah SiricillaIndian National Congress2,69,06522.91%
3Parameshwar RamagallaBharatiya Janata Party1,87,13915.93%
4Gannarapu SurenderBahujan Samaj Party9,5360.81%
5Chiluveru PrathapIndependent9,1780.78%
6Thuppari Narasimha SwamyPyramid Party of India7,3500.63%
7Chinta SwamyAam Aadmi Party5,5690.47%
8Jannu MahendarIndependent3,2110.27%
9Kannam VenkannaMarxist Communist Party of India (United)2,2580.19%
10Venkanna NeeruduBahujan Mukti Party2,0980.18%
11Kanakam RameshIndependent2,0130.17%
12Venu EsampellyAll India Forward Bloc1,5410.13%
NOTA (None of the above)14,0341.19%
Total votes11,74,631100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close