Skip to main content

Lok Sabha 2014 · 30 Apr 2014

Nizamabad: Lok Sabha 2014 result

Winner

Kalvakuntla Kavitha

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Margin

1,67,184

over Madhu Yaskhi Goud (INC)

Turnout

69.11%

Nizamabad, Lok Sabha 2014: votes by candidate
#CandidatePartyVotes%
1Kalvakuntla KavithaWonTelangana Rashtra Samithi4,39,30742.49%
2Madhu Yaskhi GoudIndian National Congress2,72,12326.32%
3Endala LakshminarayanaBharatiya Janata Party2,25,33321.79%
4Malik Mohtasim KhanWelfare Party of India43,8144.24%
5Bagwan BIndependent8,1290.79%
6Talari RamuluBahujan Samaj Party7,4210.72%
7Abdul GaniB. C. United Front4,7910.46%
8Kandem PrabhakarIndependent3,9900.39%
9Banja VeerappaPyramid Party of India3,6510.35%
10Singareddy Ravindra ReddyYSR Congress Party3,5290.34%
11Chirulingadrula VenkateshamIndependent3,0910.30%
12S. ChandraiahIndependent2,8170.27%
13Rapelly SrinivasAam Aadmi Party2,6210.25%
14Kotapati Narsimham NaiduIndependent2,4620.24%
15Sagar SuddalaBahujan Mukti Party1,9780.19%
16Abdul Kareem Khan (BABU)Independent1,6010.15%
NOTA (None of the above)7,2660.70%
Total votes10,33,924100.00%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close