Skip to main content

Every constituency · winner, runner-up, margin

Lok Sabha 2024: every constituency

Indian National Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party win 8 each of 17

17 seats. Each bar is the party's share of the seats.

Who won by how much

Who won by how much
Winner< 1,0001K – 5K5K – 10K10K – 25K25K – 50K50K +TotalMedian margin
BJP·1··25899,947
INC····1782,21,255
AIMIM·····113,38,087

Seats each party won, grouped by winning margin in votes.

Every constituency

Lok Sabha 2024: every constituency
ReservationWinner
1AdilabadSTGodam NageshBJP5,68,16890,6527.34%
2PeddapalleSCVamsi Krishna GaddamINC4,75,5871,31,36411.99%
3KarimnagarGeneralBandi Sanjay KumarBJP5,85,1162,25,20917.15%
4NizamabadGeneralArvind DharmapuriBJP5,92,3181,09,2418.86%
5ZahirabadGeneralSuresh Kumar ShetkarINC5,28,41846,1883.74%
6MedakGeneralMadhavaneni Raghunandan RaoBJP4,71,21739,1392.82%
7MalkajgiriGeneralEatala RajenderBJP9,91,0423,91,47520.24%
8SecunderabadGeneralG. Kishan ReddyBJP4,73,01249,9444.77%
9HyderabadGeneralAsaduddin OwaisiAIMIM6,61,9813,38,08731.29%
10ChevellaGeneralKonda Vishweshwar ReddyBJP8,09,8821,72,89710.32%
11MahbubnagarGeneralAruna. D. KBJP5,10,7474,5000.37%
12NagarkurnoolSCDr.Mallu RaviINC4,65,07294,4147.74%
13NalgondaGeneralKunduru RaghuveerINC7,84,3375,59,90543.19%
14BhongirGeneralChamala Kiran Kumar ReddyINC6,29,1432,22,17015.85%
15WarangalSCKadiyam KavyaINC5,81,2942,20,33917.38%
16MahabubabadSTBalram Naik PorikaINC6,12,7743,49,16531.49%
17KhammamGeneralRamasahayam Raghuram ReddyINC7,66,9294,67,84737.39%

Source: ECI Statistical Report (final figures) · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close