Skip to main content

Political party

All India Forward Bloc

AIFB · అల్ ఇండియా ఫార్వర్డ్ బ్లాక్

AIFB: vote share in each election

Seats and votes by election

Seats and votes by election
ElectionContestedWonVotesVote share
Lok Sabha 20243044,6530.20%
Assembly 20234101,46,1300.62%
Lok Sabha 2019101,4580.01%
Assembly 20181911,59,5150.77%
Assembly 201411037,1450.19%
Lok Sabha 2014202,0150.01%

Source: ECI results pages (archived) and Statistical Reports; quality is marked on each election · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

0 seats won in the Assembly 2023

Seats won by All India Forward Bloc, Assembly 2023

Strongest seats · Assembly 2023

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close