Skip to main content

Political party

Bharat Rashtra Samithi

BRS · భారత రాష్ట్ర సమితి · named Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) until its 2022 renaming

BRS: vote share in each election

LokSabha2014Assembly2014Assembly2018LokSabha2019Assembly2023LokSabha2024
BRS

Seats and votes by election

Seats and votes by election
ElectionContestedWonVotesVote share
Lok Sabha 202417036,57,23716.62%
Assembly 20231193987,53,95637.35%
Lok Sabha 201917976,96,84841.29%
Assembly 20181198897,00,94846.87%
Assembly 20141196366,20,32634.04%
Lok Sabha 2014171167,36,27034.67%

Source: ECI results pages (archived) and Statistical Reports; quality is marked on each election · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

39 seats won in the Assembly 2023

Seats won by Bharat Rashtra Samithi, Assembly 2023

Strongest seats · Assembly 2023

Seats won, with the winning margin as a share of all votes.

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close