Skip to main content

Political party

Bahujan Samaj Party

BSP · బహుజన్ సమాజ్ పార్టీ

BSP: vote share in each election

Seats and votes by election

Seats and votes by election
ElectionContestedWonVotesVote share
Lok Sabha 202415089,9560.41%
Assembly 202310703,21,0741.37%
Lok Sabha 20195045,4940.24%
Assembly 201810604,26,2032.06%
Assembly 201410222,62,1571.35%
Lok Sabha 20141702,26,2041.16%

Source: ECI results pages (archived) and Statistical Reports; quality is marked on each election · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

0 seats won in the Assembly 2023

Seats won by Bahujan Samaj Party, Assembly 2023

Strongest seats · Assembly 2023

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close