Skip to main content

Political party

Indian National Congress

INC · భారత జాతీయ కాంగ్రెసు

INC: vote share in each election

LokSabha2014Assembly2014Assembly2018LokSabha2019Assembly2023LokSabha2024
INC

Seats and votes by election

Seats and votes by election
ElectionContestedWonVotesVote share
Lok Sabha 202417888,24,96140.10%
Assembly 20231186492,35,83339.40%
Lok Sabha 201917354,96,68629.48%
Assembly 2018991958,83,08828.43%
Assembly 20141132148,65,98925.02%
Lok Sabha 201416247,55,71524.47%

Source: ECI results pages (archived) and Statistical Reports; quality is marked on each election · Data version 2026.10.8 · Sources

64 seats won in the Assembly 2023

Seats won by Indian National Congress, Assembly 2023

Strongest seats · Assembly 2023

Seats won, with the winning margin as a share of all votes.

Ctrl+K or / to open · arrow keys to move · Enter to open · Esc to close